Saturday, May 31, 2014

Hyenas, and The Summer Carnival, and Buttercup Rug, and Cruise Ship Party, and Den Portals, and Phoenix Armor, and New Jam A Grams, and Wolf Rescue, and Hyena Adoption, and Vine Rug.....see, this is why you shouldn't not post for a week!!!

So! First things first. HYENAS ARE HERE!!!!!! OH MY GOODNESS, THE WAIT IS OVER!!!!!!! Look at these silly creatures!!

They're all purple and polka dotted. I love them!!! The only thing I don't like is that they're for members only and they're for diamonds. But whatever! Maybe they will fix that in the future. Okay! Next, it's the SUMMER CARNIVAL!!!!!!!!!!
Here's a little banner I made for it!
Hooray!!!! The summer has kicked off, and the gates of the famed Carnival are now open! (Tip: If Jamaa Township is full, don't fret! The Summer Carnival signs are in all the lands- except underwater ones.)
Sorry Awesome! There will be something good for you coming up, I promise!  Here is the article about the Carnival:

What's weird is they don't have the SC in the Parties list currently...
Huh. Maybe they'll add that later....., well anyway, AJ Jump is on sale for any of you who want to buy it!!
(That would be me!!!!) I have a Kindle, but I only have like 100-200 Amazon coins....XP So I'm gonna buy that!!! There is another sale too....
YAAAAAAY!!!!!!! (I told you, Awesome!)
That would be funny if there was an item for 1 gem at Bahari Bargains...the you could get something for half a gem! but how would they do that? They'd have to hire a lumberjack from the 1800s to come and split that gem in half. But it might not split! What if it wasn't a gem after all? What if it was a DIAMOND???!! Um...yeah. I'll stop being weird. The next big thing is the annual CRUISE SHIP PARTY!!!!!!!
Now I can do my AJMV of "Captains And Cruise Ships" by Owl City. You're probably listening to it right now if you have your sound up!
Boy this is a long post! Well, I'll just make it longer! Hee hee. anyway, there is some new Den Portals! A ton of new ones! Well, not a ton. 3. But stiiiill! Unfortunately, they're not in the Den Portal shop. They had to close down that. This snake was trying to eat the den portals!
So they took some of the lighter ones, gave them to 2 eagles and a hyena, and carried them all the way to Jam Mart Furniture.
 The stone ones were too heavy to carry to another land, so they just carried them upstairs to the Mystery Emporium. Now that snake won't bother them!
And AJHQ got a little carried away. They liked the Den Portals idea so much that they made 3 more!
But yay hooray, now there's a nonmember one and 2 seafloor ones so everyone can join the den-switching nose-picking (well maybe not nose-picking) fun! In their shiny new armor!
Aww, we're gonna miss you, Phoenix Armor. But it will be replaced by another cool armor!! Anyway, there's 2 new animal exhibits for you to check out! 
Wolf Rescue!
Hyena Adoption!
There are a whopping TWENTY-EIGHT new Jam-a-Grams! They seem to have the pattern of (verb) as a (AJ Animal)!

























OH MY GOSH!!!! Well! I think I will stop this right now. Look how long it is! And if I write any more, Blogger's probably not gonna let me publish it...ay yai yai! Anyway, that's it for today. Bye!!!
~

Thursday, May 22, 2014

Cool Adventure Idea

Maybe the Forgotten Desert could be flooded by the phantoms....
Looks cool, right? I don't know....
~

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

The Forgotten Thumbnail

So! Yay! The Animal Jam Potato ius 1, hooray, yeah, and we're done. AJ is offline, soooo.....umm....
And their thumbnail image is gone. O.O
Does this mean...they're changing it??? No, don't do that, AJHQ!!! I like the green paw!!! *sniff* Okay, now onto *sob* the update.
THERE IS FINALLY AN EAGLE ADVENTURE!!!! It's awesoe!!! This is what it looks like:
IT'S AWESOME!!!! It's like the stones are falling out of the portal! Anyway, in the adventure, you basically look for crystal shards for 17 minutes.
You can get the crystals by either sitting on a cactus: (ow!)
Watering oasises, (is that a word?) or just finding them on the ground or in the sand.
That is one creepy ghost ranch!
It's very hard, and you can't complete it alone. Fair warning: You'll need 3 other eagles to get the purple shards. (I learned that the hard way.) anyway, onto the next big things! There are new DEN PORTALS!!!
AWESOME!!!! This totally reminds me of the beta den, where you could go to Jamaa Township from your den. That was so cool. Here they are:
Alll the wooden ones are 1,000 gems, the stone 500 gems more. I bought the green floor one. Just nobody trip over it when they're in my den! You'll go to izzy83097's den automatically... ANYWAY! The last portion of the Jamaa Journal clearly states that hyenas are coming!!! So we were right!!!
And the cute wittle hummingbirds are coming back for the summer. Yay!!!!! Speaking of summer...
THE SUMMER CARNIVAL IS COMING!!!!!! HOORAY!!!!!!!! Why don't we celebrate with a fountain to play in!!! (Yeah, AJ is back on again.)
And that is about it. All I can say is.... IT'S GONNA BE AN AWESOME SUMMER!!!!!!
~

Pet Rules

Oh hey, you've made it to the bottom of the page. Well, now that you're here, it's now your responsibility to make sure the pets get fed. So:
1. Feed Pete 2 or 3 fish. DON'T FEED HIM MORE THAN THAT!! He'll fall over!
2. Over on the Fun Stuff page, feed the fishes about 15 pieces of food (5 clicks) Don't let the red one eat all the food! She's very greedy.
3. And finally, feed Rosie who is also on the Fun Stuff page. She needs about 2 apples and 1 piece of broccoli every day. She loves being brushed, so you should pet her with the brush too!

That's all! Now go feed them. THEY'RE HUNGRY. Oh, and by the way did I mention they need these daily?