Tuesday, December 2, 2014

Gingerbread Elf Hats

Hi Jammers! On the second day of the Jamaalidays, Mira gave to me...
A Gingerbread Streamer! Yaaay! I never would have thought that possible! Look how big and cute it looks in a den:
Aww, look at all the little children lined up in a row. For me to eat! Oh dear, that makes me sound like an awful cannibal. No, I don't eat children! Don't get the wrong idea! Ugh. Notice how it's connected with yesterday's gift! I think I'm going to connect them all through the month. If I can. Some would not work out, for instance a candy cane and a fireplace. Well, what day would be complete without a new item?
Oh, the Jolly Elf Hat! What year would be complete without this hat and its prominent ears? Yay, now you have two sets of ears! This would be good, but in some cases...
Hmm, now that doesn't look weird! At all! NOW FOR A HIPPOPOTAMUS!

Cause that's what hippos look like! NOW FOR A SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT!

Okay, it's not that special or exciting, but I NOW HAVE EVERY DEN! If you ever want to live preview a den before you buy it, or just to see what it looks like, email or Jam-a-gram me saying so! I won't hesitate to switch my den, and as soon as I do, I will email/Jam-a-Gram you saying so! I will even take out all the items if you want me to. My email is owlcitylover86@gmail.com and my username is neros1234.

So yeah! Just know that you can do that! If you're nonmember, JAG me "RHINOS ROCK!" and I'll know. Bye for now! See you tomorrow with a surprising new feature/glitch/??? :)
~

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hey everyone! If you're about to comment, thanks so much! That's really nice of you! But I do have a few ground rules....
1. Please don't swear, this is an Animal Jam blog and if you want to be vulgar go do that somewhere else.
2. Don't bully. It's rude and mean. Your comment will be deleted if I see it or someone reports it to me.
3. Have fun while commenting!! Feel free to ask me anything about AJ and I will try to respond.

Pet Rules

Oh hey, you've made it to the bottom of the page. Well, now that you're here, it's now your responsibility to make sure the pets get fed. So:
1. Feed Pete 2 or 3 fish. DON'T FEED HIM MORE THAN THAT!! He'll fall over!
2. Over on the Fun Stuff page, feed the fishes about 15 pieces of food (5 clicks) Don't let the red one eat all the food! She's very greedy.
3. And finally, feed Rosie who is also on the Fun Stuff page. She needs about 2 apples and 1 piece of broccoli every day. She loves being brushed, so you should pet her with the brush too!

That's all! Now go feed them. THEY'RE HUNGRY. Oh, and by the way did I mention they need these daily?